Ref. No:  

Onze partners








 
 
top

Galerij

 
top

Beschrijving

Een super goede mogelijkheid voor complete vakantie voor iedereen die van de zon houdt! RESERVERINGEN VOOR DE ZOMER 2015 WORDEN NU GEACCEPTEERD!

SPECIALE KORTINGEN BESCHIKBAAR VOOR MEI, JUNI EN SEPTEMBER 2015!

Deze charmante villa in orientaalse stijl, met een eigen zwembad en grote tuin, bevindt zich tussen de groene heuvels in het gebied van Balchik - slechts ongeveer 3 kilometer van het stadscentrum en ongeveer 4 kilometer van het strand in de voorkant van de Botanische Tuin. Gelegen op 5 minuten loopafstand van de supermarkt en een leuke restaurant, biedt Villa Jasmine een comfortabele accommodatie voor grote gezinnen of groepen vrienden voor een lange vakantie aan de zee. De villa heeft 3 verdiepingen met een totale oppervlakte van ongeveer 280 m². Op de begane grond bevindt zich de woonkamer met een volledig uitgeruste keuken (koelkast met vriesvak, fornuis, 4 keramische kookplaten, vaatwasmachine, magnetron, koffiemachine, elektrische waterkoker en wasmachine), een eettafel met 8 zitplaatsen en een hoek met bekleed meubilair. Op dezelfde verdieping is er een toilet. Op de eerste verdieping van het huis zijn er 3 slaapkamers - 2 met één tweepersoonsbed en 1 met twee eenpersoonsbedden - als ook een badkamer met douchecabine. Een wenteltrap leidt naar de bovenste verdieping, waar zich nog 2 andere slaapkamers (beide met eenpersoonsbedden) en een badkamer met douchecabine bevinden. In de ruime hof van het huis of op de houten veranda kunnen de gasten vele memorabele momenten in zuivere lucht spenderen. De zwembad met een sector voor de kinderen in het voorste gedeelte van de villa is zeker een leuk amusement zowel voor de kinderen als ook voor de ouders. Een paar meter na het zwembad zult u ook een schommel in de tuin zien.

Opmerkingen: Door de steile wenteltrap, die van de begane grond naar de bovengenoemde twee verdiepingen leidt, is het mogelijk, dat het huisje niet zeer geschikt is voor oudere of instabiele mensen. Van de begane grond tot de tweede verdieping is er een gemakkelijke toegang via een externe trap.

Dag voor veranderen: Voor het zomerseizoen van 2015 - kan men het verder onderhandelen.
Autoverhuur: http://bgrentals.com/Rent-A-Car.html
 
top

Voorzieningen van het vakantiehuis

  • Zwembad
  • Zwembad voor kinderen
  • Parkeerplaats
  • Airconditioning
  • Kabel / satelliet televisie
  • Internet access
  • Movable grill
  • Safe
  • House security system
  • Iron
  • Linen provided
  • Bath towels provided
  • Garden
  • Garden furniture
  • DVD
  • Wi-Fi
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator with freezer
  • 4 electric hobs
  • Microwave
  • El. kettle
  • Washing machine
  • Dishwasher
  • Toaster
  • Extractor
  • Coffee machine
  • Baby cot
  • Baby chair
  • Cutlery
  • Utensils
________________________________________________________________________ ___ ___ _______________________________________________________________________
 
top

Locatie, attracties

De villa is uit de buurt van:
- Luchthaven Varna - 40 km.
- Luchthaven Burgas - 175 km.
- stad Balchik en Strand - 3 km.
- Bushalte in de buurt - 100 m.
- Voedsel winkel - 100 m.
- Vlakbij Restaurant - 100 m.

Places of interest:

- Balchik (about 12 000 population) is a charming town, located 47 km north of Varna city. It is like an amphitheatre on the very seashore. The Royal Palace, the Botanical garden, the churches, the Museum of History together with many other attractions make Balchik one of the most visited resorts on the Black sea coast. The Balchik port played an important role in the town's development, being the third sea-side port in terms of significance after the ones in Varna and Burgas. The unique nature and the ancient history make the today's romantic charm of Balchik - a constant source of inspiration for artists, poets and artists.
- The Royal Palace and the Botanical garden in Balchik. The official name of the palace was the Quiet Nest Palace. It was constructed between 1926 and 1937, during the Romanian rule of the region, for the needs of Queen Maria of Romania. Attracted by the beauty and the romanticism of the seaside town, inspired by the centuries-old trees, the wild flowers and the bird species in the region, Queen Maria of Romania selected Balchik to build her summer residence.The palace complex consists of a number of residential villas, a smoking hall, a wine cellar, a power station, a monastery, a holy spring, a chapel and many other buildings, as well as most notably a park that is today a state-run botanical garden. In 1955 the Balchik Botanical Garden was established at the place of the palace's park. It has an area of 65,000 m² and accommodates 2000 plant species. One of the garden's main attractions is the collection of large-sized cactus species arranged outdoors on 1000 m².
- Kaliakra cape is the longest cape on the Bulgarian coast. The picturesque cape is located about 30 km north from Balchik. Kaliakra cape stretches 2 km deep into the sea and consists of 60-70 m high limestone rocks, the inaccessibility of which has been the main reason for the construction of an ancient fortress named Tirisis there. According to local tradition forty girls, the sole survivors of a Turkish attack, tied their long plaits of hair together and jumped to their deaths, rather than be raped by the victors. Nowadays Kaliakra is a nature reserve, where dolphins, shags and a numbers of typical steppe birds can be observed, it is one of the very good birdwatching sites in Bulgaria.
- Kavarna town is one of the relatively bigger towns along the Black Sea coast with its population of a bit over 12 200. On the high hill of Chirakman, which is 3 km away from Kavarna, still can be seen remains of Roman fortresses and medieval town. Kavarna, recognised today as the Rock capital of Bulgaria with so many concerts of world famous bands and artists like Apocalyptica, Deep Purple, Saxxon, Ronnie James Dio, Scorpions, Accept, Destruction, Gamma Rey and Victory, turns into an attractive place for a holiday, combining the modern comfort with a unique atmosphere, at the same time preserving its tranquility and charm.
- Durankulak and Shabla lakes - The Durankulak lake was declared a protected area in 1983 as part of the measures for the preservation of endangered species. It is also where one of the two major birth migration routes passes - the so-called "Via Pontika". Near the lakes of Shabla and Durankulak there are law-protected damp areas of international importance. These territories are the most significant winter quarters in Europe for many water birds. The Shabla Lake is one of the biggest habitats of teh White Water Lily and Yellow Water Lily in Bulgaria. The lakes give shelter also to the Otter, which is a rare animal species in Europe.
 
top

Werkgelegenheden

Aankomst:
Vertrek:
 
top

Huurprijzen

De prijs is gebaseerd op het huren van het gehele vakantiehuis, aangeboden in: EURO

De betaling wordt in principe geaccepteerd in de gepubliceerde valuta, tenzij de valuta en de prijs niet verder overeengekomen zijn.

Type seizoenVanTotPrijs per weekPrijs per nachtMaandelijkse huurMinimum verblijf
Buiten seizoen01-04-201530-04-20155008607
Laag01-05-201531-05-201569012007
Midden01-06-201530-06-201589013507
Hoog01-07-201531-08-201599017007
Midden01-09-201530-09-201589013507
Laag01-10-201530-10-20155008607
  •   Kortingen:
    -20% korting voor alle reserveringen in mei, juni en september 2014.
    -10% korting voor last-minute boekingen (3 weken voor aankomst) voor de maanden juli en augustus.
    -10% korting voor klanten die boeken tot 3 weken (of meer).
    -10% korting voor vaste klanten van Bgrentals.com als er geen andere promoties van toepassing.

    Alle promoties zijn geldig bij een boeking dit onroerend goed voor min. 7 dagen. Voor alle andere vragen van toepassing de bovenstaande prijzen.
  •   Aanvullende informatie: Bgrentals kan een transfer van de villa naar de vluchthaven tegen extra betaling ter plaatse organiseren.
  •   De huurprijs houdt in: huur van de gehele villa voor een week, transfer van vluchthaven Varna op de dag van aankomst, schoonmaken van de villa eenmaal per week, veranderen van lakens en badhanddoeken eenmaal per week, hulp van de villa manager, indien nodig, alle overheadkosten.

Reserveringsinformatie

Aanbetaling voor de reservering: 50% van de huurprijs
Balans betaling: 6 weken voor aankomst
Borg tegen schade: 200 Euro

Betaling

Bankoverschrijving in Bulgarije.

Informatie over het verblijf

Accomodatie op de dag van aankomst: 15:00 Verlaten op de dag van vertrek: 11:00 local time
 
top

Aanvraag

Vakantiehuis nummer:
*Naam:
*Email:
Bevestigen e-mail:
Telefoonnummer:
GSM:
Datum van aankomst:
Datum van vertrek:
Volwassenen:
Kinderen (2 - 12 jaar):
Kinderen (0 - 2 jaar):
*Aanvraag:
CAPTCHA Image Change image
 

Klanten over ons

03 October 2012

Marcel M.

Villa Jasmine
Romania
Hello, We've had a very good time at your villa; it was a peacefull, relaxing and refreshing vacation. The services were at high standard and we have enjoyed every moment of them Kind regards, Marcel
27 August 2012

Cristina C.

Villa Jasmine
Romania
We are a group of 8 adults with 2 children who stayed at Jasmine villa at the beginning of August 2012. The villa is spacious and has a very pretty garden. Pavlina and Zicko were very helpful in every request we had. The kitchen has a minimum of what you might need but is don’t have to bother to much that is there is a excellent restaurant Silvia’s only 50 m to the house with a diverse menu and decent prices. The villa is situated on the periphery of Balchik, only 10 minutes to the sandy and large beaches of Albena. I you are passionate of historic places the Queen Mary’s palace is a very lovely place to visit after a walk in the port.
02 September 2011

Kristina P.

Villa Jasmine
Bulgaria - France
Dobar den, Haresa ni obsluzhvaneto, otzivchivostta i reaktivnostta na villa-menidzhara Zvezdi, a sashto i usloviata vav vilata. Mnogo priatna obstanovka. Edninstvenoto pozhelanie e za Internet vrazka. Dori kogato chovek se opitva da ne raboti i da bade otkasnat se nalaga da se svarzva periodichno s vanshnia sviat i tova ni lipsvashe. Mezhdu drugoto imashe zhabki v baseina, koito pristigaha redovno vecher i si otivaha sutrin - ili sami, ili s nasha pomosht, ne ni se beshe sluchvalo podobno prezhiviavane:-) Blagodaria i na vas za koordiniraneto i kontaktite s nas, Vsichko nai-dobro, Kristina
22 September 2008

Andrew L.

Villa Jasmine
England
Hello, first of all I would like to thank you for helping arrange just a wonderful holiday. We had a great stay in villa Jasmine. Also Vessy was most helpful in organising transport and with passing on information to us, this was of great help to us. If you could pass on my thanks it would be appreciated. The help you gave us prior and during our stay certainly did alot towards helping the whole group have a wonderful holiday and we are certainly considering returning to bulgaria. perhaps for a winter holiday next time!
03 September 2008

Peter R.

Villa Jasmine
Sweden
Hi Tina, I would like to tell you that we had a wonderful time in Bulgaria and in Villa Jasmine and we most certainly go back.
27 August 2008

Raymond Ch.

Villa Jasmine
England
Hi Tina, with reference to Jasmine Villa, we liked our stay at the villa very much and loved Bulgaria. Many thanks for your help. Ray
06 November 2006

Dawn L.

Villa Jasmine
England
Firstly we would like to thank Tina and Vessy very much for the help and support during our holiday. We had a fantastic time and will be making a return visit in the future. Both the villas we stayed in were lovely and we were very comfortable at villa Jasmine. Please also thank the taxi company for us as they were very good and reliable and told us so much history about Bulgaria. As I say, we will be making a return visit as we all enjoyed our holiday there. My Dad is practicing his Bulgarian words ready for the next holiday!!! We all really enjoyed our holiday and we will certainly be recommending your company to our family and friends.
28 July 2006

Jackie, Mark, Pat, Bob, Robert and Charlie H.

Villa Jasmine
England
Just a little note to thank you for the wonderfully relaxed holiday we enjoyed at Villa Jasmine. We were particularly impressed with the attentiveness shown to us by you and Vessy, and I’m sorry we missed saying goodbye to you on our last day. Villa Jasmine is a beautiful villa and we loved the pool and garden - we will have treasured memories of our stay there always. We have had no hesitation in recommending Bulgaria as a holiday destination to our friends and we hope to visit again some day! With very best wishes.
21 June 2007

Rosanna, C.

Villa Jasmine
England
Dear Tina, thank you for all your help with our arrangemnets for our holiday. We had a fantastic time in Villa Jasmine and can't wait till we can come back to Bulgaria again.
24 July 2007

Brian W.

Villa Jasmine
England
Now been back from villa Jasmine over a week and nearly forgotten the benefits of being away! All the family enjoyed themselves and their friends and very much on the back of your help during our week. Hopefully villa Jasmine will remain full during the summer and finally just to say a big thank you for your help. Hope to see you again soon.
20 August 2007

Jane W.

Villa Jasmine
England
Dear Tina, we very much enjoyed our stay at Villa Jasmine from 21 July - 04 August 2007. We loved Bulgaria and intend to come back next year. Vessy was extremely helpful and made the whole trip relatively hassle free and run smoothly. Thank you for all your help organising our holiday, we will be in touch later in the year to book for 2008!!
11 September 2007

Vanessa D.

Villa Jasmine
England
Hello Tina, it was lovely to meet you in Bulgaria, we had a lovely holiday at Villa Jasmine. Thank you for all your help.