Ref.No:  

Onze partners








 
 
top

Galerij

 
top

Beschrijving

  • Villa
  • 8 sleeps
 
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
 
  • My Family holidays
  • Albena area
Luxe villa te huur met 4 slaapkamers, prachtig uitzicht op de zee, privé zwembad! RESERVEER NU UW ZOMERVAKANTIE!

SPECIALE 20% KORTING BESCHIKBAAR VOOR MEI, JUNI EN SEPTEMBER 2018!

Het verhaal van een huis te huur!

Toen in 2012 de eigenaren van de Villa Jazzy op zoek naar een geschikte perceel voor investeringen gingen, hadden ze veel mogelijkheden beoordeeld - van Shabla aan het Noordkust tot Primorsko in het zuiden. Na meer dan 20 percelen te hebben gezien waren ze heel teleurgesteld maar bijna toevallig kwamen ze in de wijk Izgrev dichtbij kuuroord Albena. Toen ze de plaats waar vandaag Villa Jazzy ligt zagen, stopte hun adem. Milieubeschermd gebied, groene heuvels, prachtig zeezicht, frisse lucht – alles wat ze aan het zoeken waren op een plaats. Er was geen twijfel meer dat hier het huis van hun dromen moet opgericht worden dat ze verder aan u kunnen boden.
Zodra alle documenten en overdracht van grondeigendom in orde waren, kon de planning van de werkzaamheden beginnen. Er was een Bulgaarse architect gekozen die meer dan 15 jaar in Oostenrijk had gewoond en over veel ervaring in het ontwerpen van vakantiehuizen beschikte. Hij begon met enthousiasme het werk voor creatie van dit moderne gebouw, want hij zelf was een inwoner van de stad Balchik en had prachtige jeugdherinneringen over dit gebied. Vanwege de complexiteit van het terrein, zou de constructie geen gemakkelijke opdracht zijn, daarom de bouwbedrijf ook met ervaring in de branche moest zijn. Dus, een maand na de aankoop van het terrein begon opruimen en voorbereiding voor het bouw van deze exclusieve villa.
Seizoen volgt een ander seizoen, maar de bouwwerken stopten niet, zelfs als de temperatuur in de winter van 2012 daalde tot -15oC .

De eigenaren waren zeker dat zonder professionele hulp bij het kiezen van de meubels en decoraties zou het effect van de villa niet hetzelfde zijn. Misschien de meest emotionele moment in de creatie van Villa Jazzy was de keuze van een interieur designer. En zoals het vaak in het leven gebeuren hadden zij de juiste persoon toevallig gevonden. Dat was een ecologische activist die vogeltrek langs Via Pontica en hun stop in de buurt van Bolata en Kaap Kaliakra aan de noordkust verdedigde. Behalve excentrieke interessen van een kunstenaar, had de kunstenaar ook een gevoel van schoonheid en hedonistisch genot. Een wijnproeverij in het Paleis van Balchik verzamelde de eigenaren van Villa Jazzy met de designer in het voorjaar van 2013. Een idee om voor dit modern project te werken bracht hem in geestdrift. Met al zijn creatieve energie en kracht begon hij in de komende maanden dit perfecte project te ontwikkelen - ademnemend huurhuis uit natuurlijke materialen, verfijnde lijnen en tegelijkertijd gastvrij genoeg om u u hier als thuis voelen.

Villa Jazzy zal in juni 2014 open zijn. Hier vindt u 4 slaapkamers, 3 badkamers, ruime woonkamer met keuken, eethoek, banken een toilet bij de woonkamer. Buiten is er een eigen zwembad en parkeerplaatsen.

Visit and like the official Facebook page of Villa Jazzy!

Opmerking: Als u geïnteresseerd bent om Villa Jazzy te huren zal Bgrentals u verdere informatie sturen over de voorwaarden en faciliteiten.
De toegang tot de villa: Houd er rekening mee dat de laatste 700 meter van de weg naar het huis is steil en hobbelig weg die niet geschikt is voor sportieve auto's.

Dag voor veranderen: Voor het zomerseizoen van 2018 - kan men het verder onderhandelen.
Autoverhuur: http://bgrentals.com/Rent-A-Car.html
 
top

Voorzieningen van het vakantiehuis

  • Zwembad
  • Parkeerplaats
  • Airconditioning
  • Kabel / satelliet televisie
  • Ingerichte keuken
  • Internet access
  • Movable grill
  • House security system
  • Iron
  • Ironing board
  • Linen provided
  • Bath towels provided
  • Garden furniture
  • DVD
  • Wi-Fi
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator with freezer
  • 4 electric hobs
  • Microwave
  • El. kettle
  • Washing machine
  • Toaster
  • Extractor
  • Coffee machine
  • Cutlery
  • Utensils
________________________________________________________________________ ___ ___ _______________________________________________________________________
 
top

Locatie, attracties

Distanced from:
- Varna airport - 40 km.
- Bourgas airport - 175 km.
- Albena Resort - 3 km.
- A local bus station - 500 m.
- A local groceries - 500 m.
- A local restaurant - 500 m.

Places of interest:

The beautiful Albena resort is the second biggest beach resort on the North Black sea coast in Bulgaria. With its 17 tennis courses, a riding club with 30 horses and 2 arenas, 21 outdoor and an indoor pools, a yacht club, fitness centres, playgrounds for beach volleyball, bowling hall, a centre for paragliding, parachute jumps, plenty of restaurants and bars, Albena resort has a lot to offer for a full and completely vacation. The resort is situated only 30 km away from Bulgaria's sea capital Varna. It is remarkable for its 6-km long beach. It has 43 hotels (2 to 4 stars), situated at the very beach or at the picturesque hills with exciting views of the sea and the “Balata” National Reserve.

Varna: Varna is Bulgaria's third largest city. It was an inhabited place even before the Greeks established the colony of Odessos there about 580 B.C. Later, under the Romans and their successors, the Slavs, Varna became a major port trading with Constantinople, Venice and Dubrovnik. Nowadays it is Bulgaria's main naval and commercial shipping port. It's also becoming a magnet for tourists, being adjacent to the coastal resorts of Golden Sands, St. Constantine and Albena. A university town, it is has a cosmopolitan atmosphere that will immediately impress visitors. Boulevards lined with 10th century buildings provide an attractive backdrop to the fashion shops and sophisticated cafe bars.

Golden sands - the biggest summer resort on the North coast of Bulgaria with glorious scenery, wooded hillsides sweeping down to meet one of the world's most beautiful beaches and the blue sparkling sea. The beach is 3.5 km long and its width is up to 100 m in some places. With the average temperature of the air is 27° C and that of the water 24° C, Golden sands is the right place for sea- and sunbaths from May to October. Distanced only 18 km from Varna city and about 25 km from the internation airport, the resort offers great variety of entertainments for all ages - parents with children, youths, elderly.

Aladja monastery: It is the most famous rock monastery at the Bulgarian Coast, one of the many monc cloisters, existed in 13-14 century.

Dobrich: Due to its generous land, the area of Dobrich town is called the “Granary of Bulgaria”. Dobrich is the eighth most populated town in Bulgaria, being the centre of the historical region of Southern Dobrudja, and is located 30 km west of the Bulgarian Black Sea Coast, not far from resorts such as Albena, Balchik, and Golden Sands. Some of the sights in Dobrich are the museum of Yordan Yovkov (great Bulgarian writer), the "Old town" of Dobrich with different handcraft workshops, the ruins of a Middle Ages settlement, the ancient necropolis and a big number of monuments.

Baltata Forest Reserve: Very close to the resort (bordering "Albena" and stretching west to Kranevo Village) is one of the few dense forests, which have been preserved -Baltata preservation area or 197 hectare wildlife area. The forests of Baltata reserve are actually made up of many interesting habitats because of its proximity to the sea. Found in the reserve are deer, wild boar, red fox, steppe polecat, wood ducks, herons, falcons,etc. as well as numerous representative flora supported by this unique ecosystem. Visitation is encouraged but only with specially arranged tours and guides.

Kranevo village: the holiday village of Kranevo with its remains of the ancient fortress used in Roman times and the Middle Ages is also located in very close proximity to Albena resort. Beside the fortress, the village is also attractive for its mineral springs. The coast between Albena and Kranevo is high and extremely picturesque with steep rocky formations.
 
top

Werkgelegenheden

Aankomst:
Vertrek:
 
top

Huurprijzen

De prijs is gebaseerd op het huren van het gehele vakantiehuis, aangeboden in: EURO

De betaling wordt in principe geaccepteerd in de gepubliceerde valuta, tenzij de valuta en de prijs niet verder overeengekomen zijn.

Type seizoenVanTotPrijs per weekPrijs per nachtMaandelijkse huurMinimum verblijf
Laag A01-05-201831-05-201880013507
Midden A01-06-201815-06-2018115019007
Midden B16-06-201830-06-2018145024007
Hoog01-07-201831-08-2018169028007
Midden C01-09-201815-09-2018145024007
Midden D16-09-201830-09-201880013507
Laag B01-10-201831-10-201869011007
  •   Kortingen:
    -20% korting voor alle reserveringen in mei, juni en september 2018.
    -10% korting voor last-minute boekingen (3 weken voor aankomst) voor de maanden juli en augustus.
    -10% korting voor klanten die boeken tot 3 weken (of meer).
    -10% korting voor vaste klanten van Bgrentals.com als er geen andere promoties van toepassing.

    Alle promoties zijn geldig bij een boeking dit onroerend goed voor min. 7 dagen. Voor alle andere vragen van toepassing de bovenstaande prijzen.
  •   Aanvullende informatie: Bgrentals kan een transfer van de villa naar de vluchthaven tegen extra betaling ter plaatse organiseren.
  •   De huurprijs houdt in: huur van de gehele villa voor een week, transfer van vluchthaven Varna op de dag van aankomst, schoonmaken van de villa eenmaal per week, veranderen van lakens en badhanddoeken eenmaal per week, hulp van de villa manager, indien nodig, alle overheadkosten.

Reserveringsinformatie

Aanbetaling voor de reservering: 50% van de huurprijs
Balans betaling: 6 weken voor aankomst
Borg tegen schade: 200 Euro

Betaling

Bankoverschrijving in Bulgarije

Informatie over het verblijf

Accomodatie op de dag van aankomst: 15:00 Verlaten op de dag van vertrek: 11:00 local time
 
top

Aanvraag

Vakantiehuis nummer:
*Naam:
*Email:
Bevestigen e-mail:
Telefoonnummer:
GSM:
Datum van aankomst:
Datum van vertrek:
Volwassenen:
Kinderen (2 - 12 jaar):
Kinderen (0 - 2 jaar):
*Aanvraag:
Change image
 

Klanten over ons

20 September 2017

Michael E.

Villa Jazzy
Switzerland
Hi Pavlina,
It was really nice and clean! We spent an amazing week with a perfect service from your side!
We definitely recommend the villa to our friends and family who'd like to visit Bulgaria.
Many thanks to the whole team!
All the best,
Michael
15 October 2016

Nicolas S.

Villa Jazzy
Switzerland
I stayed at this terrific villa in August 2016 for 10 days with four friends of mine. We enjoyed every minute there. We were collected by the airport from a very kind taxi-driver who took us to the villa. The villa is huge and has a very modern interior – the view from all balconies are breathtaking and I would advise everybody to get up early once during this vacation and enjoy the sunrise. The pool and the terrace are perfect. We received a number for our personal taxi-driver who drove us to the Golden Sands at an agreed time. He was very punctual, what was very appreciated by us. Our villa manager was top-notch – she answered us within 30 minutes when we had a question and gave us some good tips. Thank you for the wonderful stay and I hope to be back soon! Best regards Nicolas  
17 July 2016

Bart B.

Villa Jazzy
Belgium
Hi Gergana. We enjoyed our stay at Villa Jazzy. It is a great house and a good area for the kids as well. We were thinking of going to Croatia next year, but another option would be that we come back to Bulgaria, and stay a week more. Thanks, Bart
06 October 2015

Sabrina W.

Villa Jazzy
Switzerland
Hello Gergana. Sure I have time for this. Because it was awesome!! We all had a very nice time in Bulgaria and also in Villa Jazzy. It was everything clean and really nice. we felt comfortable and save. The Villa Manager was also top and always helped us. My only problem were some bugs in my sleepingroom, but thats ok. I wish you a nice time! Best Regards, Sabrina
08 May 2015

Mihaita D.

Villa Jazzy
Romania
Everything was epic. Will be back soon!
29 January 2015

Michał Z.

Villa Jazzy
Poland
Dear Pavlina Angelova,
It was a special week in a beautiful house in excellent conditions. A wonderful climate surrounding the House we loved it. Thanks to You all for helping us was understandable, you are a nice, polite, experienced in what he does and is very helpful, if it was a problem we could call You and ask for help. I hope to see you this year 2015 villa jazzy, because all I found that we'll be back in it's place.
Sending greetings and a lot of Health:)
13 October 2014

Joel B.

Villa Jazzy
Switzerland
Dear Ms Angelova,
Our stay in the villa jazzy was unbelievable. We had an awesome time and will never forget this week. At the moment we are planing our next holiday and we could imagine to book your villa once again next summer. The organisation was perfect. The pickup at the airport arrived on time and we didn't had to wait. As we arrived at the villa, everything was well cleaned and our villa manager helped us in every case. Alltogether, we were more than satisfied!
Best regards, Joel
30 Август 2014

З. Ангелова

Villa Jazzy
България
здравейте,г- жо Ангелова.Всички сме доволни от почивката и във двете вили - "Джази" и "Вегас".Времето беше прекрасно,условията на ниво.С уважение.Г- жа Ангелова
24 July 2014

Dan C.

Villa Jazzy
Romania
Dear Pavlina, Thanks again for your professionalism and for high end services assured for our trip! It was once-in-a-life-time experience and we want to repeat it! The Jazzy Villa is the epitome of the Bulgarian Riviera! The location is fantastic, the architecture sympathetic to the surroundings and the decor stylish without being ostentatious. There is everything you might want or expect from a self catering private villa! I hope to come again in the end of August! Thanks for everything!