Ref.No:  

Our partners








 
 
top

More pictures

 
top

Description

  • Villa
  • 10 sleeps
 
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms
 
  • My Family holidays
  • Rogachevo
If this isn't the best villa in Bulgaria, Elvis isn't the King of rock and roll! Exceptional 5-beds villa to rent close to Albena resort!

BOOK THIS LUXURIOUS VILLA FOR YOUR SUMMER HOLIDAY 2017 NOW!

R&B Star shoot her debut video clip in Villa Vegas. Enjoy watching Molq!

Las Vegas style and comfort is coming to coastal Bulgaria in summer 2012. A brand new villa that’s going to raise the bar on luxury villas higher than what’s presently available along the Bulgarian coast.

Viva Villa Vegas!

This villa will be your own palace in the sun. As you might expect, it’s got space. Lots of it at 450 square metres. Walk into the shining atrium with its classical columns and ornate staircase and you’re going to drop your bags and say, Wow!

It’s got 3 double and 2 twin bedrooms (sleeps up to 10), all superbly furnished and featuring some of the Vegas icons, with en-suite bathrooms with luxury baths or showers. Each bedroom has its own balcony. To the front on the first floor, there’s a large sun deck with great views.

The open plan living area on the ground floor isn’t just a sofa and dining table affair. It’s a real recreational space, with massive 3D TV with Satellite channels, home cinema and amazing lighting and décor. The funky modern kitchen bar zone is fully fitted with a large refrigerator combined with a freezer, dishwasher, 4 electric hobs, oven, extractor, microwave, toaster, coffee machine, el. kettle, sandwich maker, mixer and all kitchen utensils. The large dinning table, just next to the kitchen area, is set with 12 comfortable seats. The living room opens out onto the truly impressive pool area which is really great for all fresco living and is likely to be your favorite place.

As you stand leaning on the stone rail, admiring the views, the shimmering waters of the superb swimming pool will attract your eye. There are spacious patio areas and plenty of lovely spots to sunbath in the large garden that has been beautifully landscaped. Needless to say, the villa is fully equipped for holiday use. Just bring your swimming costume, sun tan lotion and leave your daily life behind. And live life the Vegas way! Tasselled and caped Elvis jump suit optional.

Situated in the “Beverly Hills” of the Bulgarian coastline, in Rogachevo, near Varna, this is a select location. It’s popularity is based on it being just far enough from Albena to escape the noise of the hoi polloi, but close enough to take your pick of beaches and nightlife. It’s only a half hour to Varna city and airport. Varna is a really top place – high fashions, relaxed street cafe living – just right if you can drag yourself away from the charms of Villa Vegas.

Great value

But doesn’t this ultra luxury villa cost a fortune to rent? No, it doesn’t. Bulgaria is still very much undervalued, like Majorca thirty years ago. You get huge value for money. Live like a Las Vegas high roller on slot machine prices, and have a great holiday! Villa manager provided for full support, including airport pick up if required.

Get your reservation deposit down on this beauty asap. And then spend the time till departure with a quiet smile on your face thinking about where you’ll be staying next holidays.

Changeover day: Flexible during summer season, according to the current availability.
Car hire: Recommended. Check this page for more information: http://bgrentals.com/Rent-A-Car.html
GPS coordinates of the property: Latitude - 43.374921 Longitude - 28.021445
This property is managed by propertycarebg.com - the best property management in Bulgaria

Visit and like the official Facebook page of Villa Vegas
 
top

Property facilities

  • Swimming pool
  • Children swimming pool
  • Parking place
  • Air condition
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Kitchen facilities
  • Internet access
  • Movable grill
  • House security system
  • Iron
  • Ironing board
  • Hair dryer
  • Linen provided
  • Bath towels provided
  • Garden
  • Garden furniture
  • DVD
  • Wi-Fi
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator with freezer
  • 4 electric hobs
  • Microwave
  • El. kettle
  • Washing machine
  • Dishwasher
  • Toaster
  • Extractor
  • Coffee machine
  • Baby cot
  • Baby chair
  • Cutlery
  • Utensils
________________________________________________________________________ ___ ___ _______________________________________________________________________
 
top

Location and local attractions

Distanced from:
- Varna airport - 35 km.
- Bourgas airport - 175 km.
- Albena Resort and sandy beach - 4 km.
- A local bus station - 500 m.
- A local groceries - 600 m.
- A local restaurant - 4 km.

Places of interest:

The beautiful Albena resort is the second biggest beach resort on the North Black sea coast in Bulgaria. With its 17 tennis courses, a riding club with 30 horses and 2 arenas, 21 outdoor and an indoor pools, a yacht club, fitness centres, playgrounds for beach volleyball, bowling hall, a centre for paragliding, parachute jumps, plenty of restaurants and bars, Albena resort has a lot to offer for a full and completely vacation. The resort is situated only 30 km away from Bulgaria's sea capital Varna. It is remarkable for its 6-km long beach. It has 43 hotels (2 to 4 stars), situated at the very beach or at the picturesque hills with exciting views of the sea and the “Balata” National Reserve.
Varna: Varna is Bulgaria's third largest city. It was an inhabited place even before the Greeks established the colony of Odessos there about 580 B.C. Later, under the Romans and their successors, the Slavs, Varna became a major port trading with Constantinople, Venice and Dubrovnik. Nowadays it is Bulgaria's main naval and commercial shipping port. It's also becoming a magnet for tourists, being adjacent to the coastal resorts of Golden Sands, St. Constantine and Albena. A university town, it is has a cosmopolitan atmosphere that will immediately impress visitors. Boulevards lined with 10th century buildings provide an attractive backdrop to the fashion shops and sophisticated cafe bars.
Golden sands - the biggest summer resort on the North coast of Bulgaria with glorious scenery, wooded hillsides sweeping down to meet one of the world's most beautiful beaches and the blue sparkling sea. The beach is 3.5 km long and its width is up to 100 m in some places. With the average temperature of the air is 27° C and that of the water 24° C, Golden sands is the right place for sea- and sunbaths from May to October. Distanced only 18 km from Varna city and about 25 km from the internation airport, the resort offers great variety of entertainments for all ages - parents with children, youths, elderly.
Aladja monastery: It is the most famous rock monastery at the Bulgarian Coast, one of the many monc cloisters, existed in 13-14 century.
Dobrich: Due to its generous land, the area of Dobrich town is called the ‘Granary of Bulgaria’. Dobrich is the eighth most populated town in Bulgaria, being the centre of the historical region of Southern Dobrudja, and is located 30 km west of the Bulgarian Black Sea Coast, not far from resorts such as Albena, Balchik, and Golden Sands. Some of the sights in Dobrich are the museum of Yordan Yovkov (great Bulgarian writer), the "Old town" of Dobrich with different handcraft workshops, the ruins of a Middle Ages settlement, the ancient necropolis and a big number of monuments.
Baltata Forest Reserve: Very close to the resort (bordering "Albena" and stretching west to Kranevo Village) is one of the few dense forests, which have been preserved -Baltata preservation area or 197 hectare wildlife area. The forests of Baltata reserve are actually made up of many interesting habitats because of its proximity to the sea. Found in the reserve are deer, wild boar, red fox, steppe polecat, wood ducks, herons, falcons,etc. as well as numerous representative flora supported by this unique ecosystem. Visitation is encouraged but only with specially arranged tours and guides
Kranevo village: the holiday village of Kranevo with its remains of the ancient fortress used in Roman times and the Middle Ages is also located in very close proximity to Albena resort. Beside the fortress, the village is also attractive for its mineral springs. The coast between Albena and Kranevo is high and extremely picturesque with steep rocky formations.
 
top

Availability and renting

Check in:
Check out:
 
top

Rental prices

Rental basis is per property quoted in: EURO

Payment is usually accepted in the quoted currency unless the currency and the amount is specifically agreed.

Period nameBeginsEndsWeeklyDailyMonthly long termMinimum stay
Off season01-04-201730-04-201765011007
Low season A01-05-201715-05-201789015007
Low season B16-05-201731-05-201799017007
Mid season A01-06-201715-06-2017120020507
Mid season B16-06-201730-06-2017150026007
High season01-07-201731-08-2017195034007
Mid season C01-09-201715-09-2017150026007
Mid season D16-09-201730-09-201799017007
Low season C01-10-201731-10-201780014007
  •   Promotions:
    -10 % discount for last minute bookings, made 3 weeks prior to arrival.
    -10 % discount for booking 3 or more weeks.
    -10 % discount for repeat clients of Bgrentals.com when no other promotions apply .

    All promotions are valid when booking this property for min 7 days. For all other enquiries apply the prices above.
  •   Additional information: Departure transfer from the villa to the airport could be arranged by Bgrentals.com. Matter of additional payment on spot.
  •   The package price includes: rent of the whole villa for a week, Varna airport arrival transfer, cleaning of the villa once a week, bed sheets and bath towels change once a week, support of a villa manager, all utility bills.

Reservation details

Booking deposit: 50 % of the package price
Balance: 6 weeks before arrival date
Damage deposit: 200 Euro

Payment

Bank transfer

Staying details

Check in: 15:00 local time Check out: 11:00 local time
 
top

Enquiry

Ref.No:
*Name:
*Email:
Confirm e-mail:
Phone:
Mobile:
Arrival date:
Departure date:
Adults:
Children (2 - 12 years):
Infants (0 - 2 years):
*Enquiry:
Change image
 

Testimonials

11 July 2017

Kevin O.

Villa Vegas
United Kingdom
The only problem with our 14 days in Bulgaria was the time passed so quick :) The Villa Vegas lived up to its name and we all had a great time , The vila manageres was very very good looked after us through out our stay, Its on our list to return when we can find the time :)
01 September 2014

Sorin M.

Villa Vegas
Romania
We want to thank you for the beautiful days spent at the villa. Everything was OK, the villa is verry nice and we had a nice time in Bulgaria except the road to the villa. For my jeep was OK but for my son's BMW... Thank you and we hope to meet next year and maybe they will fix the road till then.;-) Kind regards Sorin
18 September 2013

Valeriy K.

Villa Vegas
Ukraine
thank you for the villa. we enjoyed it.
11 October 2012

Slavena S.

Villa Vegas
Bulgaria
Здравейте, г-жо Ангелова, Впечатленията ми от вилата са отлични, наистина не се сещам какво още бих могла да препоръчам. Благодаря за вниманието. Поздрави
09 October 2012

Miruna M.

Villa Vegas
Romania
Hello, We had a wonderful time spent in the villa vegas. It is almost unreal how great the holiday was. We had everything we needed and the staff was very friendly. The villa vegas is situated in a very quite area were you can spend quality time with your family and friends. The bedrooms were huge and state of the art equiped. My friends and I were very happy to have chosen the villa vegas and bg rentals for our holiday. Thank you again!
19 September 2012

Aleksandra R.

Villa Vegas
Poland
Hello Pavlina! Our stay In Villa Vegas 04.08.2012 – 18.08.2012 was fantastic. House, view from villa is beautiful. Service - Zico and others was kind and helpful. Maybe one thing – You have to buy a better mop by the time the guests could wipe the floor, I admit that it was hard for the kids to keep order. Best regards, Aleksandra