Ref.No:  

Our partners








 
 
top

More pictures

 
top

Description

  • Villa
  • 12+1 sleeps
 
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
 
  • My Family holidays
  • Albena area
If you want the best, do not look further. Luxury villa for rent close to Albena with pool and great sea view! BOOKINGS FOR SUMMER 2018 TAKEN NOW!

SPECIAL DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR MAY, JUNE AND SEPTEMBER 2018!

R&B Star shoot his brand new video clip in Villa Infinity. Enjoy watching Like this!

Villa Infinity sits in the heart of a prime villa area and offers one of the most extraordinary panoramic views overlooking Albena Resort and the sparkling Black Sea, providing an inspiring backdrop for your family or friends holiday. Distanced only about a kilometer away from the sea and about 3 km from one of the most popular sea resorts in Bulgaria - Albena, it offers a great range of modern facilities for a complete and exciting vacation on the Black sea coast.

This holiday home provides exceptional comfort for 12 guests who appreciate luxury and convenience. Right from the entrance, the house will surprise you with its sunny colours and stylish interior decoration. But the real "WOW" effect comes when you first step on the verandah. The views towards Albena resort, the golden sands and the clear sea waters would envy many Hollywood stars.

Villa Infinity is set on three floors and offers 6 separate bedrooms (5 twin bedrooms and a lovely spacious master bedroom on the top floor), 3 bathrooms (one with bath and two with shower) and a spacious living room combining a fully equipped kitchen area, dining and lounge sections. Each of the bedrooms is furnished with a wardrobe (or dresser), bedside tables with reading lamp, dressing table with chair and mirror. All bedrooms are air-conditioned and have an access to a terrace (except the children's bedroom for security reasons). On the ground floor are located the living room, one twin bedroom, shower-room with WC and a wet room. On the upper floor you will find 3 bedrooms, each with 2 single beds that can be put together or divided according to your preferences and the second shower. On the top floor are located the en-suite master bedroom with a double bed and the bathroom, as well as the children bedroom with two single beds and a sloped ceiling.

In the kitchen on the ground floor at your disposal are: refrigerator combined with a freezer, dishwasher, 4 electric hobs, oven, extractor, microwave, toaster, coffee machine, el. kettle. Next to the kitchen area is located the dining table with comfortable 8 seats. Under the covered verandah with gorgeous views to the sea you will find garden furniture with additional 12 seats for your amazing alfresco dinner. The owners have provided for the good party mood of the guests - 42'' TV with satellite channels, CD player and DVD - are available in the living room, so do not forget to bring your favourite movies and music CD's. In an additional wet room on the ground floor are provided a washing machine, iron and ironing board - very necessary facilities for groups with small children.

The place where you will spend unforgettable moments with your friends or family with certainty is the verandah which offers an incredible sea panorama towards Albena resort by day and night. Even during the hot summer days with a cold cocktail or in the warm spring nights with a glass of white wine and in the cool early mornings with a cup of hot coffee the sea view always reduces the stress piled in the daily round and recharges the batteries for more cheerful mood.

In the landscaped garden of Villa Infinity is located the swimming pool where you will find the desired coolness after hours under the summer sun.

Visit and like the official Facebook page of Villa Infinity

Notes: Villa Infinity is fully air-conditioned. A small safe and house security system available. Movable BBQ available. One parking space in the yard. Option for parking 1 more car on the street. Please, bring your own beach or pool towels.
Access to the villa: Please, have in mind, that the last 150 m. to the villa are on a steep and bumpy road, which is not suitable for sport cars.
Changeover day: Flexible during summer season, according to the current availability.
Car hire: Recommended. Check this page for more information: http://bgrentals.com/Rent-A-Car.html
GPS coordinates of the property: Latitude - 43.383928 Longitude - 28.100538
This property is managed by propertycarebg.com - the best property management in Bulgaria
 
top

Property facilities

  • Swimming pool
  • Parking place
  • Air condition
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Kitchen facilities
  • Internet access
  • Movable grill
  • Safe
  • House security system
  • Iron
  • Ironing board
  • Hair dryer
  • Linen provided
  • Bath towels provided
  • Garden
  • Garden furniture
  • DVD
  • Sound system
  • Wi-Fi
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator with freezer
  • 4 electric hobs
  • Microwave
  • El. kettle
  • Washing machine
  • Dishwasher
  • Toaster
  • Extractor
  • Coffee machine
  • Baby cot
  • Baby chair
  • Cutlery
  • Utensils
________________________________________________________________________ ___ ___ _______________________________________________________________________
 
top

Location and local attractions

Distanced from:
- Varna airport - 35 km.
- Bourgas airport - 175 km.
- Albena Resort and sandy beach - 3 km.
- A local bus station - 100 m.
- A local groceries - 100 m.
- A local restaurant - 100 m.

Places of interest:

The beautiful Albena resort is the second biggest beach resort on the North Black sea coast in Bulgaria. With its 17 tennis courses, a riding club with 30 horses and 2 arenas, 21 outdoor and an indoor pools, a yacht club, fitness centres, playgrounds for beach volleyball, bowling hall, a centre for paragliding, parachute jumps, plenty of restaurants and bars, Albena resort has a lot to offer for a full and completely vacation. The resort is situated only 30 km away from Bulgaria's sea capital Varna. It is remarkable for its 6-km long beach. It has 43 hotels (2 to 4 stars), situated at the very beach or at the picturesque hills with exciting views of the sea and the "Balata" National Reserve.
Varna: Varna is Bulgaria's third largest city. It was an inhabited place even before the Greeks established the colony of Odessos there about 580 B.C. Later, under the Romans and their successors, the Slavs, Varna became a major port trading with Constantinople, Venice and Dubrovnik. Nowadays it is Bulgaria's main naval and commercial shipping port. It's also becoming a magnet for tourists, being adjacent to the coastal resorts of Golden Sands, St. Constantine and Albena. A university town, it is has a cosmopolitan atmosphere that will immediately impress visitors. Boulevards lined with 10th century buildings provide an attractive backdrop to the fashion shops and sophisticated cafe bars.
Golden sands - the biggest summer resort on the North coast of Bulgaria with glorious scenery, wooded hillsides sweeping down to meet one of the world's most beautiful beaches and the blue sparkling sea. The beach is 3.5 km long and its width is up to 100 m in some places. With the average temperature of the air is 27° C and that of the water 24° C, Golden sands is the right place for sea- and sunbaths from May to October. Distanced only 18 km from Varna city and about 25 km from the internation airport, the resort offers great variety of entertainments for all ages - parents with children, youths, elderly.
Aladja monastery: It is the most famous rock monastery at the Bulgarian Coast, one of the many monc cloisters, existed in 13-14 century.
Dobrich: Due to its generous land, the area of Dobrich town is called the "Granary of Bulgaria". Dobrich is the eighth most populated town in Bulgaria, being the centre of the historical region of Southern Dobrudja, and is located 30 km west of the Bulgarian Black Sea Coast, not far from resorts such as Albena, Balchik, and Golden Sands. Some of the sights in Dobrich are the museum of Yordan Yovkov (great Bulgarian writer), the "Old town" of Dobrich with different handcraft workshops, the ruins of a Middle Ages settlement, the ancient necropolis and a big number of monuments.
Baltata Forest Reserve: Very close to the resort (bordering "Albena" and stretching west to Kranevo Village) is one of the few dense forests, which have been preserved -Baltata preservation area or 197 hectare wildlife area. The forests of Baltata reserve are actually made up of many interesting habitats because of its proximity to the sea. Found in the reserve are deer, wild boar, red fox, steppe polecat, wood ducks, herons, falcons,etc. as well as numerous representative flora supported by this unique ecosystem. Visitation is encouraged but only with specially arranged tours and guides
Kranevo village: the holiday village of Kranevo with its remains of the ancient fortress used in Roman times and the Middle Ages is also located in very close proximity to Albena resort. Beside the fortress, the village is also attractive for its mineral springs. The coast between Albena and Kranevo is high and extremely picturesque with steep rocky formations.
 
top

Availability and renting

Check in:
Check out:
 
top

Rental prices

Rental basis is per property quoted in: Euro

Payment is usually accepted in the quoted currency unless the currency and the amount is specifically agreed.

Period nameBeginsEndsWeeklyDailyMonthly long termMinimum stay
Off season01-04-201830-04-2018500007
Low season01-05-201831-05-201869011507
Mid season01-06-201830-06-2018124020507
High season01-07-201831-08-2018179032007
Mid season01-09-201830-09-2018124020507
Low season01-10-201831-10-2018690007
  •   Promotions:
    -20 % discount for all bookings in May, June and September 2018.
    -10 % discount for last minute bookings (3 weeks prior to arrival) for July and August.
    -10 % discount for clients who book min 3 weeks (or more).
    -10 % discount for repeat clients of Bgrentals.com when no other promotions apply.

    All promotions are valid when booking this property for min 7 days. For all other enquiries apply the prices above.
  •   Additional information: Departure transfer from the villa to the airport could be arranged by Bgrentals.com. It is a matter of additional payment.
  •   The package price includes: rent of the whole villa for a week, Varna airport arrival transfer, cleaning of the villa once a week, bed sheets and bath towels change once a week, support of a villa manager, all utility bills.

Reservation details

Booking deposit: 50 % of the package price
Balance: 6 weeks before arrival date
Damage deposit: 200 Euro

Payment

Bank transfer to Bulgaria.

Staying details

Check in: 15:00 local time Check out: 11:00 local time
 
top

Enquiry

Ref.No:
*Name:
*Email:
Confirm e-mail:
Phone:
Mobile:
Arrival date:
Departure date:
Adults:
Children (2 - 12 years):
Infants (0 - 2 years):
*Enquiry:
Change image
 

Testimonials

06 July 2017

Despina B.

Villa Infinity
Romania
Infinity villa is exactly as described: beautiful location, breath taking view, spacious, well equipped, exceptionally clean and bright. Velina (our manager) was extremely helpful with all our needs and cheerful, always quick to respond. The only essential thing to have is a car since being half way between Balchik and Varna, taxis are expensive and so are the restaurants in the area.
12 Октомври 2016

Събина Б.

Villa Infinity
България
Привет Гергана, вилата беше великолепнa, гледката уникално красива и условиятa прекрасни, нямамe оплаквания от каквото и да е свързано с престоя ни там. Горещо бих я препоръчала на всеки за почивка. нивото на вашите услуги оговори на моите очаквания - не променяйте нищo. Живот и здраве може да се чуем отново другата година. Поздрави, Събина
20 Юли 2016

Павлинка Б.

Villa Infinity
България
Добър вечер. Къщата е прекрасна всички бяхме доволни и се надявам след някоя година да сме отново ваши гости :)
29 August 2014

Mikael H.

Villa Infinity
Finland
Moi Pavlina, I do not have nothing but good to say. I recommend Villa Infinity for everybody. If I would like to add something…maybe the recommendations of the best restaurants in the surrounding area. If my wife ever throw me out (or I'm a man and I do what I want), I’ll move to Bulgaria. ;) Thank you! mikko
27 August 2014

Diana B.

Villa Infinity
Romania
hello , Thank you for your trust to express our impressions. Of course, everything was ok , the villa is situated in impressive landscape, utilities and accessories enough and perfect , so accommodations was wonderful. I would not forget here by the kindness expressed of Velina and her positive and cheerful character. I have recommended the villa to all our friends . thank you again and have a good day
27 August 2013

Virginie J.

Villa Infinity
France
Dear Pavlina, yes we all came back safe and full of melancholy. We had such a great time there. The house was much better than what I expected! We all had a great time and we can't wait to spend holidays in one of your properties again. Only weak point was that we didn't have enought forks for everybody, but this is a minor detail! Thank you Virginie
04 September 2012

Nadja G.

Villa Infinity
Germany
Dear Pavlina, The stay at Villa Infinity was great. The villa was very clean and we found there everything we needed. We will definitely consider to come back to Villa Infinity some time. We have had a very nice time in Bulgaria. The Food, the People and the service has been perfect. Thank you a lot. Thank you a lot. Kind regards, Nadja
24 August 2012

Eddie W.

Villa Infinity
England
Hi Pavlina,the villa was excellent. My five grand children age 7 to 18 enjoyed the pool. The views were magnificent. We dined out in both Balchik and Albena—food and service were good and very reasonable pricewise. Next time I would hire a car as road to villa was very steep. The villa manager Zikko was very helpful. Overall it was a great way to celebrate 40 years of marriage! Best Wishes,Eddie
03 October 2011

Michal K.

Villa Infinity
Poland
Dear Pavlina Angelova, The stay At Villa Infinity was great. I recommend you to all of my friends. I’d like to ask you, if your company has villas in other countries because next year I’d like to go somewhere else. Kind regards, Michal
29 August 2011

Palko L.

Villa Infinity
Romania
Hello, We finally arrived home(we stopped for a few days in the Romanian mountains too :)). We just wanted to thank you for everything. We had a great holiday in Balchik. Everything was just the way we agreed and Ziko helped us if we needed anything. So thank you very much for your support, we had a great time. Best regards, Palko Lenard
29 July 2011

Viktor R.

Villa Infinity
Germany
Hey Pavlina, how are you? Bulgaria is a great Country, Great People, beautiful beach, and a Great Villa Infinity =) It was great and i will back ... When do you see Ziko say him nice regards from me. Ziko is Cool. Thanks for the great 10 Days in Bulgaria and i Wish you and Ziko a Nice Day. Bye bye, Viktor
23 August 2010

Michael S.

Villa Infinity
Germany
Dear Pavlina, Our holidays at Villa Infinity were really fantastic. The house is perfectly equipped for our group of 12 persons. The pool is very nice and everything was in a good state and clean. Many thanks also to our villa manager Ziko for the good help and advice and above all to our taxi driver. Thank you very much!!! With kind regards, Michael
05 August 2010

Paula I.

Villa Infinity
Poland
Dear Pavlina, thank you very much. I think whole stay at Villa Infinity was all right. Everything was accurate with the on-line description. The accomodation and equipment was fullfiled. We really ejoyed our stay there, so thank you very much. We are planning to come back next year :) Best wishes, Paula
04 August 2010

Anne J.

Villa Infinity
England
Hello Pavlina, indeed we all had a wonderful holiday, both villas - Infinity and Anabelle - were beautiful and very clean. Villa Infinity was exceptionally lovely, the children loved the tortoises. The faults, they certainly did not spoil what was an extremely enjoyable holiday for us all, I would recommend both villas and bgrentals to everyone, many thanks for all your help. Anne
12 August 2009

John and Mel D.

Villa Infinity
England
Pavlina and Vessy, Thanks for all your help. We had a great holiday. Villa Infinity was perfect. Cheers. John and Mel.
14 September 2008

Jane W.

Villa Infinity
England
Dear Tina, We had a great holiday at villa Infinity. What fantastic views and the villa was beautiful especially the infinity pool. Please say a big thank you to Vessy for all her help. We hope to come again next year as we love Bulgaria. Thank you again for the efficient service. Jane W.
11 September 2008

Robert P.

Villa Infinity
Austria
Hello Tina, I want to thank you all for the perfect holiday we spend in Villa Infinity it was just great!! Best regards, Robert
05 September 2008

Phil H.

Villa Infinity
England
Tina, Returned from our holiday at Villa Infinity. We all had a lovely time and thought the villa was fantastic. Thank you for all your help over the last few months with all the arrangements. It made our trip easy with all your help. Vessy was very helpful and answered any questions we had. All in all a fabulous holiday and we would hope to book with you again in the future. Thanks once again. It was a fantastic holiday with great weather and great views from the lovely villa. Phil
17 June 2008

Jenny M. V.

Villa Infinity
England
We really enjoyed the stay at Villa Infinity and hope to return another year...Many thanks
11 August 2008

David and Nikki H.

Villa Infinity
England
Tina, first of all, can we thank you and Vessy for a fantastic holiday in Villa Infinity. The villa was beautiful and the service provided by bgrentals was fantastic. All of the group had a great time and were very sad to go home. Also, can you let me know the rental rates for next year? Many Thanks, David
17 September 2007

Daniel E.

Villa Infinity
England
Hi Tina, just a quick email to say thank you so much for you and your colleagues help before and during our holiday; all of us had a truely wonderful time in Villa Infinity. Thanks again!
21 May 2006

Ian and Heather S

Villa Infinity
England
Just a quick message to say how we all enjoyed our stay at villa Infinity that was an experience in itself. Heather and myself would like to thank all the staff at Balchik for their help and making our stay enjoyable. It was nice to meet Tina and it was kind of her to show us the way to the airport. Without her I am sure we would of missed the flight. (Maybe not a bad thing!). Hope to see you all in the near future. Best wishes
17 July 2006

Peter B.

Villa Infinity
England
Just a quick note to say thank you very much for our stay in your villas - Infinity and Jasmine, we all had an excellent time and will probably be booking and very soon.
17 July 2006

Patrick and Veronique B.

Villa Infinity
France
We are very enjoyed to see the Bulgarian coast and to stay at Villa Infinity. It was very kind of you to come and visit Varna with us. The summer are very nice near the lake of Annecy and the Mountains. We hope you can go in France the next year. Good wishes.
September 2006

Jane K. 11

Villa Infinity
England
Hope you and your team are all well. As you know, we have just returned from Villa Infinity and had such a great time - we are hoping to visit Bulgaria again next year!
06 June 2006

Ray, Julie & Nicholas M.

Villa Infinity
England
Hi, please pass my thanks on to Vessey, Tina and all the staff for all the work they done in making our stay at Villa Infinity such a wonderful experience!! Thanks for the honey Vessey it is Great!! See you soon.
30 August 2005

Michle W.

Villa Infinity
England
We have just returned from Bulgaria having spent a week in Villa Infinity. I just wanted to say how much we enjoyed our week there. The villa is absolutely fantastic and exceeded all our expectations. I would also like to mention our Villa Manageress, Vessy, who was superb and made our holiday so enjoyable - please convey our heartfelt thanks to her. We're hoping to return to Bulgaria next year, but for a longer period so we hope to deal with you again.
06 May 2007

Sarah M.

Villa Infinity
England
Just a quick note to say we arrived home safetly and thank you very much for your assistance. As you can imagine it was a memorable experience to stay at Villa Infinity. I hope to return with my family and see the other side of bulgaria. Once again thank you.
19 August 2007

Jenny R.

Villa Infinity
England
Hi Tina! We have all settled back into home life and work! We had a lovely time in Bulgaria and Villa Infinity was very nice.
04 September 2007

Mo and Vicky H.

Villa Infinity
England
Hi Tina, I'm just writing to express our thanks on behalf of the group who stayed at Villa infinity over the last two weeks. We had a great time thanks to your hospitality and especially the aid of Vessy. I know one of my group (David. H.) is keen on staying again next summer with his family. Many thanks. Mo